Golden Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 12 – Aug 18


Aug
12

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at

Delaware Cup
8:30 am | Delaware Golf Club

Aug
12

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Jonathan Alder High School

Girls Golf @ Bent Tree vs Jonathon Alder
9:00 am | Bent Tree Golf Course

Aug
12

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs. Jonathan Alder High School

vs Jonathan Alder
9:00 am | Bent Tree Golf Course

Aug
12

Boys Varsity Golf at

OCC
10:45 am | Darby Creek Golf Course

Aug
12

Coed Middle School Golf at

Johnstown
12:30 pm | Hillcrest Golf Course

Aug
13

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at Madison Plains High School

vs Madison Plains
1:00 pm | Locust Hills Golf Course

Aug
13

Girls Varsity Golf at Madison Plains High School

Girls Golf @ Locust Plains vs Madison Plains
1:00 pm | Locust Golf Course

Aug
13

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Westerville Central High School

Westerville Central HS
4:00 pm | Big Walnut High School

Aug
13

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Westerville Central High School

Westerville Central HS
4:00 pm | Big Walnut High School

Aug
13

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hilliard Bradley High School

Scrimmage
5:00 pm | Hilliard Bradley High School

Aug
13

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Hilliard Bradley High School

Scrimmage
5:00 pm | Hilliard Bradley High School

Aug
13

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Hilliard Bradley High School

Scrimmage
5:00 pm | Hilliard Bradley High School

Aug
13

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Grove City High School

Scrimmage
5:30 pm | Big Walnut High School

Aug
13

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Olentangy Liberty High School

Scrimmage
5:30 pm | Olentangy Liberty High School

Aug
13

Girls Varsity Soccer at Olentangy Liberty High School

Scrimmage
7:15 pm | Olentangy Liberty High School

Aug
13

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Grove City High School

Scrimmage
7:15 pm | Big Walnut High School

Aug
14

Boys Varsity Golf at Olentangy Berlin

Berlin Ryder Cup
TBA  

Aug
14

Girls Varsity Golf at

Girls Golf @ Royal American 18 Holes – OCC
9:00 am | Royal American Golf Course

Aug
14

Coed Middle School Golf vs.

New Albany
3:30 pm | Blackhawk Golf Club

Aug
14

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at

Marysville Tournament location TBD
3:45 pm | Marysville High School

Aug
15

Girls Varsity Tennis at Olentangy High School

Olentangy HS
4:00 pm | Olentangy High School

Aug
15

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Olentangy High School

Olentangy HS
4:00 pm | Big Walnut High School

Aug
15

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Centerburg MS

Scrimmage
5:00 pm | Big Walnut Middle School

Aug
15

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Olentangy High School

4 Team Scrimmage
5:00 pm | Big Walnut High School

Aug
15

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Olentangy Berlin

3 Team Scrimmage
5:00 pm | Olentangy Berlin High School

Aug
15

Boys Varsity Football at Licking Heights High School

Scrimmage
6:00 pm | Licking Heights HS

Aug
15

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Centerburg MS

Scrimmage
6:30 pm | Big Walnut Middle School

Aug
16

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. New Albany High School

Note different varsity game start time
6:00 pm | Big Walnut High School

Aug
16

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. New Albany High School

7:30 pm | Big Walnut High School

Aug
17

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

OHSAA Pre-Season Invitational
9:00 am | National Trail Raceway

Aug
17

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

OHSAA Pre-Season Invitational
9:00 am | National Trail Raceway

Aug
17

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Doubles Tournament Added 8.7.19
9:00 am | Hilliard Bradley High School

Aug
17

Aug
17

Boys Varsity Golf at

Kent Miller Invitational
9:30 am | Hiawatha Golf Course

Aug
17

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at New Albany High School

10:30 am | New Albany High School